b2 b3 b1 b4
image

24F FLAT AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 24J SM G652 D 1,3KN WITH FRP

Fiber-optic cable Application: this cable is suitable for outdoor aerial or direct burial.

Product specification
Type of fiber optic :

Single mode fiber 9/125 (ITU-T G.652D )

Attenuation at a reference wavelength - 1310 nm [dB/km] :

0.36

Attenuation at a reference wavelength - 1550 nm [dB/km] :

0.22

Number of fibers :

24

The diameter of the loose tube [mm] :

2.5

Diameter– Fiber Reinforced Plastic [mm] :

1.8

The sheath thickness [mm] :

1.0

Cable outer diameter [mm] :

10.6*4.5

Cable weight [kg / km] :

48.56

Tensile strength [kN] :

1.3

Crush resistance [N/100 mm] :

500

Minimum bending radius [mm] :

20 х cable diameter

Operating temperature [°С] :

-40°С to +60°С

Storage temperature [°С] :

-40°С to +60°С

Installation temperature [°С] :

-10°С to +60°С