b2 b3 b1 b4
image

2F AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 2J SM G652 D DIAMETER 5,5MM 1,0KN WITH FRP

Cable type OKT(Optical Cable Central Tube Located) is designed for suspension and operation on poles overhead lines, urban electric transport and overhead power lines under the impact loads from wind, ice, temperature, and combinations.

Product specification
Type of fiber optic :

ITU-T G.652D  (9/125)

Cable diameter [mm] :

5.5 +/- 0.5

Weight [kg/km] :

17.5

Standard lenght on spool [km] :

2.0 +/- 10%

Max. tensile strength [kN] :

1.0

Crush resistance [N/10 cm] :

1000

Minimum bending radius [mm] :

20/10 x cable diameter

Max. operating temperature [°C] :

-40 °C to +60 °C

Attenuation - 1310 nm [dB/km] :

0.36

Attenuation - 1550 nm [dB/km] :

0.22