b2 b3 b1 b4
image

ADELE 2 CORE FIBER OPTIC TERMINAL BOX

Description:

  • With protective doors, dustproof
  • Suitable for many types of modules, used in cabling work area subsystem
  • Embedded type surface, easy for installation and removal
  • Available for fiber optic SC simplex or LC duplex and can be used in both surface mounted installation and concealed panel installation
  • All modules are solderless mode

Application:

  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Fiber optic CATV, FTTH Fiber to the Home
  • Optical fiber access network
  • Testing instruments, fiber optical sensors
  • Fiber optic patch panels, cabinet type or wall-mounted type fiber optic distribution units

 

Product specification
Scope of application :

3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber Cladding Diameter :

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

TBF Diameter :

250μm & 900μm

Applicable Mode :

Singlemode & Multimode

Tensile strength :

>50 N

Operating temperature :

-40 to +85°C

Dimmentions :

83.4*130*24.1