b2 b3 b1 b4
image
Product main image
EXTRALINK ANN 1 CORE FIBER OPTIC TERMINATION BOX
Other product images
EXTRALINK ANN 1 CORE FIBER OPTIC TERMINATION BOX
EXTRALINK ANN 1 CORE FIBER OPTIC TERMINATION BOX
EXTRALINK ANN 1 CORE FIBER OPTIC TERMINATION BOX

ANN 1 CORE FIBER OPTIC TERMINATION BOX

Application:

  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Fiber optic CATV, FTTH Fiber to the Home
  • Optical fiber access network
  • Testing instruments, fiber optical sensors
  • Fiber optic patch panels, cabinet type or wall-mounted type fiber optic distribution units

 

Product specification
Scope of application :

3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber Cladding Diameter :

125μm (652 & 657)

TBF Diameter :

250μm & 900μm

Applicable Mode :

Singlemode & Multimode

Tensile strength :

>50 N

Operating temperature :

-40 to +85°C

Adapter :

SC & LC

Insertion loss :

≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Insertion loss :

2