b2 b3 b1 b4
image
Product main image
EXTRALINK SC/UPC SIMPLEX SM ADAPTER BLUE
Other product images
EXTRALINK SC/UPC SIMPLEX SM ADAPTER BLUE
EXTRALINK SC/UPC SIMPLEX SM ADAPTER BLUE

SC/UPC SIMPLEX SM ADAPTER BLUE

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either single mode or multimode patch cables.

Area of Applications:

  • Telecom network
  • CATV network
  • Ethernet network
  • Optical communication equipment

 

Product specification
Operating Temperature [°C] :

-40 to +75°C

Storage Temperature [°C] :

-40 to +120°C

Repeatability [dB] :

0.1

Plug and unplug force [g/f] :

200-600G

Insertion Loss [dB] :

0.2